Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 25th October 2011

Tuesday, 25th October 2011
Carling League Cup
  4th Round
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (2)  3 7,044  
    Berbatov 15
Owen 41
Valencia 48
  
  ARSENAL (PREM) (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  1 56,628  
  Arshavin 53
Park 56
Muamba 47
  
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  0 11,601  
  Mason 40
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (0)  0 11,865  
  Ambrose 73
Easter 82 (pen)
    
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  2 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  2 4,188  
  Russell 73
Daly 96
El Alagui 70
Graham 118
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Falkirk won 5-4 on penalties
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  2 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 4,029  
  Sissoko 73
Harkins 81
    
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 AYR UNITED (SCD1) (0)  1 4,570  
    Smith 81
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  1 4,771  
    Beardsley 73
  
  BURY (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 2,917  
  Bishop 5
Coke 55 (pen)
Hughes 37 (pen), 80 (pen)
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 6,058  
  Miller 50
Loy 56
Noble 64
Marshall 35
Jones 88
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 3,444  
  Zubar 72 (og)
Thomas 1
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 5,200  
    Akins 46, 66
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  3 11,370  
  Tsoumou 28
Proctor 32
Devine 64
Kuqi 41
Wesolowski 44, 86
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 2,494  
  Jones 74
Westcarr 36
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 5,858  
  Norwood 10
Dagnall 88
Miller 25
Rhodes 86
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 16,367  
  Cresswell 22
Phillips 67
Gleeson 52
  
  WALSALL (1)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  2 4,003  
  Nicholls 12
Nardiello 8, 78
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 5,406  
  Beavon 63
Wright-Phillips 6, 41
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 3,121  
  Agard 37
N'Gala 41
Mooney 30, 87 (pen)
  
npower League Two
  BARNET (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 2,744  
    Hall 17
Mohsni 36
Harris 85
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 PORT VALE (2)  3 5,444  
    Richards 19
Loft 37
Rigg 85
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 3,089  
    Davis 54 (pen)
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 2,862  
  Tubbs 18 (pen)
Torres 45+4
Pittman 85
Lee 9
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 2,373  
  Chalmers 66 (pen)
    
  MORECAMBE (3)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  3 3,012  
  McDonald 3
Wilson 28 (pen), 37 (pen)
Grabban 39 (pen)
Evans 58
Revell 64
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  3 3,643  
  Berahino 63
Elder 13
Leslie 20
Pell 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  5 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 7,802  
  Hall 15, 67
Constable 71, 90+3
Leven 77
Walton 55 (pen)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 5,076  
  Bradshaw 28
    
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  2 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 7,787  
  Ritchie 80
Smith 90+1
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (3)  4 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 2,353  
  Stevens 32
O'Kane 43
Howe 45, 56
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (1)  2 313  
    Rogan 25
Rhead 78 (pen)
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (5)  6 321  
  Westcarr 22
McMahon 4 (pen), 69
Nelthorpe 7
Kendall 18, 30, 37
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (3)  3 HYDE (0)  2 1,534  
  Marwood 10
Garner 18
Gregory 42
Crowther 56
Toulson 90 (og)
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 330  
  Midworth 50
    
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 322  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 341  
  McAuley 55
Charles-Smith 88
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 554  
    Simmonds 4
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  2 924  
  Watson 21
McLaggon 44
Browning 75
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  2 539  
  Palmer 49, 59
Igoe 65
Wood 82
Bowles 8
Dickenson 15
  
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  5 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 718  
  Watkins 21, 32
Dundas 49
Beautyman 58
Kavanagh 79
    
  THURROCK (0)  0 DARTFORD (0)  3 642  
    Erskine 51
Rogers 56
Pallen 86
  
  TRURO CITY (7)  8 FARNBOROUGH (1)  2 434  
  Walker 14
Yetton 15, 37
Afful 22, 28
Watkins 33, 54
Hayles 45
Holland 5
Bygrave 73
  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (1)  2 Cambridge City (2)  3 317  
  Weymouth (1)  1 Oxford City (0)  0 622  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 Margate (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Kingstonian (0)  3    
  Hendon (0)  1 Metropolitan Police (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (1)  1 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 98  
  Garforth Town (1)  1 Wakefield (0)  0 104  
  Stockport Sports (2)  2 Clitheroe (0)  1 74  
  Warrington Town (2)  3 Trafford (3)  3 122  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 131  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Belper Town (1)  2 105  
  Quorn (0)  3 Rainworth Miners Welfare (2)  2 76  
  Sheffield (1)  2 Lincoln United (1)  3 213  
Monday, 24th October 2011
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 20,686  
    Nolan 17
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 539  
  Thornton 36
Dean 90
Gardner 72
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 210  
  Hutton 42 (pen)
    
  CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 937  
  Morgan 9
Tann 12
Palmer 18
    
  WOKING (1)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 1,462  
  King 45 (pen)
Hammond 73
Ademola 76
Sole 80
Pepperell 90 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  New Mills (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  4 150  
Sunday, 23rd October 2011
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  1 BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  1 372  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  3 STOKE CITY (1)  1 59,671  
  Gervinho 27
van Persie 73, 82
Crouch 34
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 22,786  
  Formica 28
van der Vaart 15, 53
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 EVERTON (1)  3 25,646  
  Ruiz 67
Drenthe 3
Saha 90
Rodwell 90+3
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  6 75,487  
  Fletcher 81
Balotelli 22, 60
Aguero 69
Dzeko 89, 90+3
Silva 90+1
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 CHELSEA (0)  0 18,050  
  Helguson 10 (pen)
    
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 13,577  
    Burke 36, 90+5
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  1 49,037  
  Ki 17
Mulgrew 72
Jack 59
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  2 15,495  
    Naismith 21
Jelavic 74
  
Saturday, 22nd October 2011
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 490  
        
  AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (4)  8 THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (1)  1 602  
        
  BO'NESS UNITED (N/L) (1)  2 WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  1 700  
        
  CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (1)  1 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (0)  1 365  
        
  CULTER (N/L) (0)  0 SPARTANS (N/L) (1)  2 250  
        
  DEVERONVALE (N/L) (2)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 650  
        
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (0)  0 IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (0)  1 800  
        
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 663  
        
  GALA FAIRYDEAN (N/L) (2)  5 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (1)  2 112  
        
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  3 520  
        
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  2 CLYDE (SCD3) (1)  1 452  
        
  PETERHEAD (SCD3) (2)  2 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  0 625  
        
  VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (2)  3 COVE RANGERS (N/L) (1)  2 173  
        
  WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (0)  0 KEITH (N/L) (1)  1 350  
        
  WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH (N/L) (0)  0 STRANRAER (SCD3) (5)  9 450  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 34,152  
  Bent 23 (pen)
Olsson 45
Scharner 57
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  2 24,349  
    Sessegnon 82
Bendtner 90+3
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 44,931  
  Bellamy 45+1
Holt 60
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 48,321  
  Cabaye 81
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (2)  2 25,216  
  Doyle 84
O'Hara 86
Graham 23
Allen 35
  
npower Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 13,520  
  Phillips 43
Morgan 39
Majewski 76
  
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  5 BARNSLEY (1)  3 20,665  
  Miller 10
Mason 34
Gunnarsson 38, 71
Cowie 60
Drinkwater 36
McNulty 82
Vaz Te 86
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  2 12,785  
  McDonald 59
Wallace 73
Austin 90+4
  
  HULL CITY (0)  3 WATFORD (1)  2 18,324  
  Fryatt 51
Mclean 66
Koren 90+4
Chester 36 (og)
Iwelumo 56
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 24,763  
    McCarthy 55
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 MILLWALL (2)  3 21,991  
    Henderson 36 (pen), 45+3, 68
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 17,407  
  Williams 45
Emnes 52
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (1)  3 12,880  
  Zakuani 23
Little 88
Keogh 4
Clayton 54
O'Dea 90+5
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 12,779  
  Varney 3, 75
Kitson 68
Gillett 27
  
  READING (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 21,889  
  Leigertwood 71
De Ridder 80
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 BURY (1)  2 6,122  
  Pugh 41
Coke 45
Bishop 53
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (3)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 16,741  
  Kermorgant 13, 37
Wright-Phillips 21
Hollands 48
    
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 5,937  
  Clarke 10
Holden 52
Murray 17
Poole 19, 48
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  3 ROCHDALE (1)  1 3,844  
  Nardiello 45, 56 (pen)
Taylor 81
Eccleston 31
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 16,804  
  Rhodes 4, 42, 57
Tsoumou 61
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 5,928  
  Lisbie 90+6
Porter 84
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 10,554  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 6,735  
  Hughes 38 (pen)
Donaldson 46
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,592  
  Wesolowski 59
Furman 80
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 17,634  
  Jones 59
Johnson 70
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,036  
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 4,469  
  Weir 59
Tiryaki 80
Butler 73
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  5 4,549  
  Davis 11 (og)
Midson 44
Bush 3 (og)
Davis 9
Tubbs 54 (pen)
Bulman 59, 84
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 9,925  
  Fagan 64 (pen)
Hanson 69
Jacobs 58
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 3,094  
  Taylor 27
Kee 35
Harrold 14
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 3,877  
    Draper 19
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (4)  5 1,796  
  Nurse 43
McCrory 80
McGlashan 3, 90+3
Vincenti 6
Rankine 38 (pen)
Guttridge 45+2
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,819  
  Montrose 45
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 2,124  
  Elder 66
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,872  
    De Vita 82
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 MORECAMBE (2)  4 5,004  
    Price 27
Alessandra 37
Wilson 87 (pen)
Fleming 90
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 3,561  
  Grabban 22
Cansdell-Sherriff 45
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  4 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 5,425  
  Ferdinand 47, 54
Dickinson 66
Phillips 71
Mansell 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 2,484  
  Preston 65
Odubade 29
Preston 84 (og)
  
  BARROW (3)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,246  
  Boyes 18
Cook 21
Rowe 23
Matt 35
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  1 864  
  Stevens 44
Davis 51
Marks 58
Lee 80
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 BATH CITY (0)  1 1,451  
  McGuire 43
Vardy 45+2, 90+6
Seddon 83
Stonehouse 74
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (2)  4 525  
  Soares 45+3
Williams 90+3
Walker 14
Challinor 19
McLaughlin 61
Chambers 76
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 1,402  
  Bridges 13
Dawkin 50
Willock 22 (pen)
Darvill 33
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 2,982  
  Green 75 (pen)
Meikle 86
Todd 90+2
Brown 13
Clayton 21
  
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,310  
  Gray 14
Christie 50 (pen)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 3,391  
    Klukowski 36
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,232  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 6,707  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,241  
  Tade 33
Buchanan 86 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,184  
        
  ST. MIRREN (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (3)  3 4,273  
  McGowan 32, 34
Griffiths 6, 41
O'Hanlon 37
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  3 1,390  
  Roberts 83 (pen)
Weston 16
McIntosh 71
Milne 87
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,740  
  Russell 34 (pen)
O'Brien 16
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,851  
  Rowson 48
Erskine 90+2
El Alagui 35
Higginbotham 85
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 1,523  
    McLaughlin 18
Brighton 75
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 2,431  
  Munro 31
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0 338  
  Gemmell 13
    
  COWDENBEATH (0)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 339  
  Coult 60
Stewart 68, 72
Low 75
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 285  
  Gilhaney 29 (pen)
Stevenson 37
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 617  
  Wallace 88
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 681  
  Dickson 40
King 29 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  1 1,114  
  Lee 33
Burrow 85
Arnison 20
  
  COLWYN BAY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 385  
    Rhead 70
Smith 74
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 683  
  Gardner 57, 72 (pen)
Gregory 67
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 HISTON (1)  2 214  
  Westcarr 75
Fitzsimons 35
Riza 67
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 639  
  Kendall 28
Stamp 55
Byrne 90
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  4 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 302  
  Weir 26
Morford 50
Mullings 67
Harris 90
    
  GUISELEY (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 789  
  Ellington 43
Allott 87
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 733  
    Spencer 78
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (3)  5 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,005  
  Jennings 6, 63
Wilkinson 36
Marsh 39
Williams 54 (og)
Twiss 37
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  3 149  
  McGivern 3, 49, 82
Hannigan 72
Subuola 54
Shulton 74
Gayle 80 (pen)
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 782  
  Corbett 19
Symons 58
Birley 90
Allan 46
Dean 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 TRURO CITY (2)  2 1,238  
  Bonner 77
Watkins 5
Goodacre 7 (og)
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 443  
    Bryant 36
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 793  
  Simmonds 41, 69
Walker 44 (pen)
Osbourne 88
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 391  
  Green 29
Gillespie 80
Montgomery 82
    
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 603  
    Griffiths 45, 81
Watkins 79
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 475  
  Collier 50
Simmonds 58
Tarpey 90
Peacock 4
Jones 31, 59
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  3 BROMLEY (1)  3 405  
  Powell 3
Brown 24
Thomas 66
McKenzie 2
McBean 73
Arava 79
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 763  
    Tann 90+5
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 WOKING (1)  1 1,019  
    Hammond 26
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  3 579  
  Collin 53
Miles 89
McAuley 26, 84
Smart 54
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 326  
  Kabba 6, 12
Pepperell 61 (pen)
Johnson 38
Elphick 52
Rook 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Clitheroe (1)  1 55  
  Lancaster City (2)  2 Mossley (0)  0 198  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 135  
  Trafford (2)  3 Wakefield (2)  3 90  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (1)  2 Quorn (0)  0 165  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Carlton Town (3)  4 121  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  1 New Mills (1)  4 101  
Friday, 21st October 2011
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,641  
    Goulding 44
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 2,875  
  Carew 23, 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 3,239  
    Wright 73
  
Thursday, 20th October 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (1)  2 SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  1 15,000  
  Lazar 12
De Freitas 63
Sheppard 48
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 24,058  
  Pavlyuchenko 33
    
  Group B
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  2 43,100  
  Pander 29
Pinto 81
N'Doye 67
Santin 89
  
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 14,000  
    Wijnaldum 70 (pen)
  
  RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  1 20,000  
    Radovic 73
  
  Group D
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  0 28,106  
  Fabiano 43
Fernández 70
    
  ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (1)  1 6,800  
  Nikci 23
Sculli 22
  
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 10,500  
  Garmash 90+4
    
  STOKE CITY (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 22,756  
  Jones 12
Jerome 24
Shotton 32
    
  Group F
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (2)  2 25,000  
  Llorente 69 (pen), 75 (pen)
Wallner 30
Leonardo 36
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 6,000  
        
  Group G
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (2)  2 16,500  
  Hlinka 80 (og)
Wernbloom 83
Marcellis 18 (og)
Gorgon 29
  
  MALMO (SWE) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  4 7,000  
  Hamad 22
Cristaldo 32
Campos 45+1
Aparesida 57
Devic 73
  
  Group H
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 25,000  
  Akpala 3
Murphy 26
Wood 90+10
  
  MARIBOR (SVN) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 9,000  
  Ibraimi 14
Echiéjilé 44
  
  Group I
  RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 21,825  
  Cha 30 (og)
Ledley 70
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 35,000  
  Benatia 88
Floro Flores 90+3
    
  Group J
  AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (3)  5 6,500  
    Holtby 23
Huntelaar 35, 88
Matip 40
Draxler 87
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (3)  5 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 14,000  
  Amashe 10, 20
Katan 38 (pen)
Tawatha 72
Vered 79
    
  Group K
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (2)  4 6,834  
  Baye Fall 71
Brama 13
Bajrami 31
Chadli 65
de Jong 82
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 28,000  
  Biton 60
    
  Group L
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 8,279  
  Sychev 47, 71 (pen)
Caicedo 90+3
Sialmas 88
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 14,297  
    Gillet 66
Suarez 75
  
Wednesday, 19th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 27,323  
  Schürrle 52
Sam 56
Gonçalves Oliveira 24
  
  CHELSEA (4)  5 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 38,518  
  Meireles 8
Torres 11, 27
Ivanovic 42
Kalou 72
    
  Group F
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  1 24,534  
    Ramsey 90+2
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (2)  3 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 31,472  
  Holebas 8
Djebbour 40
Modesto 78
Lewandowski 26
  
  Group G
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 30,000  
  Vieira de Souza 13
Ailton 19
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 48,000  
  Borges Da Silva 15
De Souza da Silva 45+1
Shirokov 33
Faizulin 60
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 55,253  
  Ibrahimovic 33
Boateng 70
    
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  0 87,367  
  Iniesta 10
Villa 82
    
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 WATFORD (0)  0 20,304  
  Nugent 19
Beckford 36
    
npower League One
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 11,520  
  Carlisle 29
Hume 63
Phillips 4, 39
Williamson 74, 87
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LEEDSUTDMAD Newsletter