Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 8th November 2000

Wednesday, 8th November 2000
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  1 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  1 48,500  
  Mahdavikia 10
Makaay 58
  
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  3 JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 67,000  
  Paulo Sousa 7
Basinas 58 (pen)
Warzycha 66
Inzaghi 23
  
  Group F
  HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  1 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  1 12,583  
  Persson 71
Anelka 34
  
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  1 24,000  
    Jeremies 88
  
  Group G
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 66,776  
        
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  2 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (2)  3 30,000  
  Ramzi 45, 46
Crasson 9
Koller 37
Youla 90
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 52,289  
  Serginho 68
Matteo 45
  
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  5 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 60,000  
  Cocu 11
Luis Enrique 17, 49
Rivaldo 81 (pen)
Gabri 88
    
F.A. Cup sponsored by AXA
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (2)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (1)  3    
        
  HORSHAM (N/L) (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (CONF) (0)  2 1,906  
    Piper 57, 87 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 13,622  
    Jansen 73
Dunn 82
  
Tuesday, 7th November 2000
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 80,000  
  Nijtap 47 (og)
    
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  0 10,000  
        
  Group B
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  3 ARSENAL (0)  0 30,000  
  Atelkin 34
Vorobey 57
Byelik 66
    
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 LAZIO (ITA) (1)  1 19,414  
    Ravanelli 44
  
  Group C
  LYON (FRA) (1)  1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 42,000  
        
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 HEERENVEEN (HOL) (1)  1 20,000  
  Diego Alonso 9
Venema 37
  
  Group D
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (1)  2 STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  2 22,000  
  Penbe 30 (pen)
Jardel 75
Yuran 64
  
  RANGERS (1)  2 MONACO (FRA) (1)  2 50,228  
  Miller 3
Mols 52
Costinha 39
Simone 78
  
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round 2nd Leg
  1860 MUNICH (GER) (0)  3 HALMSTADS (SWE) (0)  1    
  Max 6, 84
Hall 44
Andersson 25
  
1860 Munich won 5-4 on aggregate
  AMICA WRONKI (POL) (0)  1 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  1    
  Krol 53
Veit 66
  
Hertha Berlin won 4-2 on aggregate
  HERFOLGE BOLDKLUB (DEN) (0)  2 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1    
        
AEK Athens won 6-2 on aggregate
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 OSIJEK (CRO) (0)  2    
    Bjelica 14
Jukic 90
  
Osijek won 4-1 on aggregate
Nationwide League Division One
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 13,900  
  Forbes 45
    
  WATFORD (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 11,166  
  Smith 47
Jobson 38 (og)
Crane 65
Quinn 82
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 STOKE CITY (2)  2 5,475  
  Forrester 12
Howard 45
Kavanagh 10
O'Connor 24
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 WREXHAM (1)  2 4,423  
  O'Halloran 73 (pen)
Chalk 1
Edwards 67
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 5,822  
  Liddell 64
    
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  1st Round
  WINSFORD UNITED (ND1) (0)  2 CONGLETON TOWN (ND1) (0)  4 45  
        
  1st Round Replay
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (NPL) (0)  2 CHORLEY (ND1) (0)  1 443  
        
  ALTRINCHAM (NPL) (0)  4 ILKESTON (SPL) (0)  3 322  
        
  BROMSGROVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (NPL) (0)  0 185  
        
  DULWICH HAMLET (IPL) (0)  1 CINDERFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  2 137  
        
  STAMFORD (N/L) (0)  1 KENDAL TOWN (ND1) (0)  1 162  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Stamford won 3-2 on penalties
  TAMWORTH (SPL) (0)  2 COLWYN BAY (NPL) (0)  1 362  
        
  THAME UNITED (N/L) (0)  0 WORTHING (N/L) (0)  0 159  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Worthing won 4-2 on penalties
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (N/L) (0)  2 WEALDSTONE (N/L) (0)  0 140  
        
  WITTON ALBION (ND1) (0)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (ND1) (0)  2 221  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (2)  4 Enfield (1)  1    
  Chesham United (0)  2 Heybridge Swifts (1)  3    
Monday, 6th November 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 24,621  
        
Sunday, 5th November 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  EVERTON (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 27,670  
        
Nationwide League Division One
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 WIMBLEDON (0)  1 13,641  
    Francis 88
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  2    
  Tweed 33
O'Neil 18
Zitelli 63
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1    
    Thompson 60
  
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  1st Round
  CHELMSFORD CITY (N/L) (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (IPL) (2)  2 504  
        
Saturday, 4th November 2000
F.A. Carling Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 19,655  
  Johansson 3
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 21,079  
  Zuniga 68
Cole 26
Beckham 37
  
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 LIVERPOOL (2)  3 40,055  
  Viduka 24, 46, 73, 75
Hyypiä 2
Ziege 17
Smicer 61
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 34,279  
    Savage 55
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  1 29,541  
    Henry 25 (pen)
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 50,922  
  Shearer 22, 66 (pen)
Stewart 12
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 CHELSEA (0)  2 15,236  
  Beattie 3, 89
Tessem 36
Poyet 77
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 36,016  
  Sherwood 43
Armstrong 78
Hutchison 63
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 20,043  
  Grainger 49 (pen)
Ricketts 66
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 17,404  
  Hughes 51
Hignett 90
Wilbraham 8
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 7,147  
  Cramb 27, 45
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (3)  4 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 15,333  
  Freedman 3
Morrison 33
Pollock 36, 47
Sibon 82 (pen)
  
  FULHAM (0)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 13,108  
  Saha 58
Goldbaek 88
Finnan 90
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 13,688  
  Roberts 51
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 19,504  
  Bart-Williams 22 (pen), 65 (pen)
Olsen 58
Macken 2
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 12,036  
  Peschisolido 9
Bradbury 48
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (1)  2 14,028  
  D'Jaffo 78
Smith 37
Thomson 62
  
  WATFORD (0)  4 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 11,600  
  Nielsen 29
Mooney 32, 90
Noel-Williams 74
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 17,828  
  Roberts 87
Branch 23
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 3,936  
  Defoe 20
Cummings 84
Farrell 74
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  4 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 10,250  
  Clist 33
Murray 36
Thorpe 61
Peacock 88
    
  BURY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 2,861  
  Littlejohn 47
Helin 56
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 4,083  
  Taylor 33
Scott 90
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 3,352  
    Forrester 38
Howard 60
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 4,282  
  Jones 76
Savarese 84
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 5,407  
    Foster 17
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 4,559  
  Brammer 79
Livermore 68
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 6,192  
  Robins 80
Griffiths 76
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 5,226  
  Reeves 90
Rammell 9
  
  WALSALL (0)  2 READING (0)  1 7,772  
  Matias 58
Byfield 86
McIntyre 90
  
  WREXHAM (0)  1 STOKE CITY (2)  2 6,447  
    Thorne 15
Thordarson 26 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 4,850  
    Jemson 78 (pen)
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 6,746  
  Watson 21, 61 (pen)
Zamora 49
Steele 65
Mayo 42 (og)
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  4 YORK CITY (0)  0 6,101  
  Young 40
Earnshaw 90
    
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  1 1,836  
  Kerrigan 54, 55
Jones 84
Whitworth 65
  
  HULL CITY (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 5,344  
  Brabin 36
Whitmore 77
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,162  
    Banks 68
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,165  
  Lockwood 37 (pen)
Griffiths 49
Clarke 73
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 4,805  
  Holmes 56 (pen)
Beckett 77
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 BARNET (0)  0 3,657  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 3,241  
  Hodges 5, 49
Ipoua 55
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,190  
  Abbey 67, 89
Forbes 90
Munroe 68
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 3,936  
  Williams 65
McCarthy 6
  
Nationwide Conference
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 1,244  
  Shipp 72
Porter 87
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  2 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 815  
  Shearer 72
Gittens 80 (og)
McGregor 29
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  0 756  
        
  HAYES (0)  0 TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 584  
    Edwards 61
  
  HEDNESFORD TOWN (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 985  
    Marsh 51 (pen)
  
  KINGSTONIAN (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 842  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 811  
    Paterson 19 (pen)
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (2)  4 WOKING (0)  0 957  
  Taylor-Fletcher 3, 34
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 5,283  
  Jackson 71
Way 84 (pen)
  
  SCARBOROUGH (2)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (2)  4 891  
  Diallo 18
Pounder 44
Elmes 4
Williams 24, 61
McIndoe 65
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 1,845  
  Hay 65
Armstrong 90
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  0    
  Cameron 24
Severin 63
Kirk 87
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1    
  Brannan 45 (pen)
Elliott 49
Naveda 55
  
  RANGERS (4)  7 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 48,795  
  Miller 2, 23, 24, 32, 76
Dodds 56
McCann 90
Gillies 44
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2    
    Dair 68
Nicholson 76
  
Scottish Division One
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 AIRDRIEONIANS (0)  0    
        
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1    
  Teale 36
Fleming 34
  
  CLYDE (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1    
  Mitchell 73
Wyness 5
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  2    
    Roberts 15
Henry 64
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1    
  Bone 3
Holmes 22
Taggart 46
Matheson 41
  
Scottish Division Two
  CLYDEBANK (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1    
    Neill 87
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  1    
    Mallan 67
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1    
  Hardie 12
McLean 36
Gallagher 24
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  3    
  Millar 1
Templeman 46
Blaikie 71
English 74, 78
  
  STRANRAER (0)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2    
  Knox 45
Johnstone 8 (og)
Suddick 41
  
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1    
  McKenzie 37
Nelson 84
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 EAST FIFE (0)  0    
  Bradley 26
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  1    
  Lorimer 33
Flannery 80
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1    
  McKenzie 90 (pen)
Grant 89
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  0    
  Simpson 10
    
F.A. Umbro Trophy
  1st Round
  ASHTON UNITED (ND1) (0)  5 SOLIHULL BOROUGH (N/L) (0)  0 172  
        
  AYLESBURY UNITED (N/L) (0)  1 RUGBY TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 341  
        
  BALDOCK TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 127  
        
  BAMBER BRIDGE (NPL) (0)  1 ATHERSTONE UNITED (N/L) (0)  3 211  
        
  BARROW (NPL) (0)  0 RUNCORN FC HALTON (NPL) (0)  1 1,327  
        
  BARTON ROVERS (N/L) (0)  2 BANBURY UNITED (N/L) (0)  1 127  
        
  BASHLEY (N/L) (0)  1 SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (0)  0 257  
        
  BEDFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (SPL) (0)  2 713  
        
  BELPER TOWN (ND1) (0)  4 BLAKENHALL (N/L) (0)  1 224  
        
  BILLERICAY TOWN (IPL) (0)  2 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (IPL) (0)  0 453  
        
  BISHOP AUCKLAND (NPL) (0)  1 WHITBY TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 175  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (NPL) (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (N/L) (0)  0 330  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 WHYTELEAFE (N/L) (0)  0 201  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (SPL) (0)  1 GLOUCESTER CITY (N/L) (0)  0 257  
        
  CHORLEY (ND1) (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (NPL) (0)  1 377  
        
  CINDERFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 DULWICH HAMLET (IPL) (0)  1 131  
        
  CIRENCESTER TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 CLEVEDON TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 120  
        
  COLWYN BAY (NPL) (0)  3 TAMWORTH (SPL) (0)  3 321  
        
  CORBY TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 MATLOCK TOWN (ND1) (0)  5 108  
        
  CRAWLEY TOWN (SPL) (0)  2 HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS (IPL) (0)  1 698  
        
  DARTFORD (N/L) (0)  0 NORTHWOOD (N/L) (1)  3 185  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (SPL) (0)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (N/L) (0)  1 329  
        
  DROYLSDEN (NPL) (0)  0 BROMSGROVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  0 199  
        
  ENFIELD (IPL) (0)  4 ERITH & BELVEDERE (N/L) (0)  2 179  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (SPL) (0)  3 BURNHAM (N/L) (0)  2 101  
        
  FOLKESTONE INVICTA (SPL) (0)  2 OXFORD CITY (N/L) (0)  2 123  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (NPL) (0)  3 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (ND1) (0)  2 392  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  3 ASHFORD TOWN (N/L) (0)  4 209  
        
  GUISELEY (ND1) (0)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (ND1) (0)  1 202  
        
  HALESOWEN TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 BILSTON TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 323  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (IPL) (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (IPL) (0)  4 278  
        
  HARLOW TOWN (N/L) (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (IPL) (0)  1 179  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (ND1) (0)  3 WITTON ALBION (ND1) (0)  3 242  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (SPL) (0)  2 CROYDON (IPL) (0)  1 248  
        
  HENDON (IPL) (0)  2 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (N/L) (0)  0 195  
        
  ILKESTON (SPL) (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (NPL) (0)  1 597  
        
  KENDAL TOWN (ND1) (0)  2 STAMFORD (N/L) (0)  2 99  
        
  LEEK TOWN (NPL) (0)  2 RADCLIFFE BOROUGH (ND1) (0)  2 217  
        
  MOOR GREEN (SPL) (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 246  
        
  NEWPORT I.O.W. (N/L) (0)  2 HITCHIN TOWN (IPL) (0)  2 370  
        
  NORTH FERRIBY UNITED (ND1) (0)  2 GRESLEY (N/L) (0)  3 196  
        
  PAGET RANGERS (N/L) (0)  1 WORKSOP TOWN (NPL) (0)  2 249  
        
  REDBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  4 ST. LEONARDS (N/L) (0)  2 92  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (N/L) (0)  3 GRANTHAM TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 267  
        
  ROCESTER (N/L) (0)  3 STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS (ND1) (0)  1 108  
        
  ROMFORD (N/L) (2)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (N/L) (1)  2 226  
        
  ROTHWELL TOWN (N/L) (0)  2 MERTHYR TYDFIL (SPL) (0)  1 175  
        
  SHEPSHED DYNAMO (N/L) (0)  2 BURSCOUGH (NPL) (0)  3 142  
        
  SLOUGH TOWN (IPL) (0)  5 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (N/L) (0)  0 426  
        
  SPALDING UNITED (N/L) (0)  2 SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 164  
        
  SPENNYMOOR UNITED (NPL) (0)  3 FRICKLEY ATHLETIC (NPL) (0)  1 125  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (SPL) (0)  3 OSSETT TOWN (ND1) (0)  1 413  
        
  TIVERTON TOWN (N/L) (0)  3 SITTINGBOURNE (N/L) (0)  0 656  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (ND1) (0)  4 LINCOLN UNITED (ND1) (0)  0 183  
        
  WEALDSTONE (N/L) (3)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (N/L) (2)  3 234  
        
  WELLING UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  2 361  
        
  WEYMOUTH (SPL) (0)  2 SUTTON UNITED (IPL) (0)  1 734  
        
  WISBECH TOWN (N/L) (0)  1 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (0)  2 253  
        
  WORTHING (N/L) (0)  2 THAME UNITED (N/L) (0)  2 283  
        
  YEADING (N/L) (0)  2 BROMLEY (N/L) (0)  1 91  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Hyde (1)  2 Marine (1)  1 381  
  Wakefield (1)  2 Gateshead (0)  0 325  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (1)  3 Burton Albion (0)  1 1,051  
  Margate (1)  3 King's Lynn (1)  1 406  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Thurrock (0)  2 Aldershot Town (2)  2 653  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LEEDSUTDMAD Newsletter