Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Trophy competition results from 2008/2009

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Saturday, 9th May 2009
Stevenage Borough (CONF)2York City (CONF)027,102
played at Wembley
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Saturday, 21st March 2009
Ebbsfleet United (CONF)0Stevenage Borough (CONF)13,008
Stevenage Borough won 4-2 on aggregate
York City (CONF)2AFC Telford United (CNFN)13,512
York City won 4-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Saturday, 14th March 2009
AFC Telford United (CNFN)0York City (CONF)22,792
Stevenage Borough (CONF)3Ebbsfleet United (CONF)22,344
4th Round Replay
Tuesday, 24th February 2009
Ebbsfleet United (CONF)3Wrexham (CONF)1992
Southport (CNFN)0AFC Telford United (CNFN)1895
4th Round
Saturday, 21st February 2009
AFC Telford United (CNFN)2Southport (CNFN)22,059
Stevenage Borough (CONF)4Forest Green Rovers (CONF)02,025
Wrexham (CONF)0Ebbsfleet United (CONF)03,028
York City (CONF)2Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)01,679
3rd Round Replay
Wednesday, 11th February 2009
York City (CONF)1Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)1683
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, York City won 13-12 on penalties
3rd Round
Saturday, 31st January 2009
Ebbsfleet United (CONF)2Swindon Supermarine (SPL)03,750
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)1Hednesford Town (NPL)0768
Kettering Town (CONF)0AFC Telford United (CNFN)11,692
Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)1York City (CONF)11,113
Southport (CNFN)3Torquay United (CONF)0980
Stevenage Borough (CONF)4Burton Albion (CONF)01,296
Workington (CNFN)1Wrexham (CONF)31,029
Monday, 16th February 2009
Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)2Crawley Town (CONF)0413
2nd Round Replay
Tuesday, 13th January 2009
Southport (CNFN)3Durham City (ND1N)1533
Wednesday, 14th January 2009
Kettering Town (CONF)1Tiverton Town (SPL)1816
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Kettering Town won 4-1 on penalties
Monday, 19th January 2009
Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)4Lewes (CONF)3302
2nd Round
Saturday, 10th January 2009
Burton Albion (CONF)3Salisbury City (CONF)01,472
Durham City (ND1N)1Southport (CNFN)1387
Torquay United (CONF)1Rushden & Diamonds (CONF)01,728
Sunday, 11th January 2009
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)5Redditch United (CNFN)0441
Tiverton Town (SPL)1Kettering Town (CONF)1604
Tuesday, 13th January 2009
AFC Telford United (CNFN)4Hayes & Yeading United (CNFS)0986
Barrow (CONF)0Workington (CNFN)31,614
Basingstoke Town (CNFS)1Wrexham (CONF)2597
Ebbsfleet United (CONF)2Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)1467
Farnborough (SPL)0Stevenage Borough (CONF)2705
Hednesford Town (NPL)4Welling United (CNFS)3346
Ilkeston (NPL)3Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)5401
Lewes (CONF)3Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)3258
Oxford United (CONF)1York City (CONF)21,958
Uxbridge (N/L)1Swindon Supermarine (SPL)6203
Wednesday, 14th January 2009
Cambridge United (CONF)0Crawley Town (CONF)51,233
1st Round Replay
Tuesday, 16th December 2008
Rushden & Diamonds (CONF)1Newport County (CNFS)1421
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Rushden & Diamonds won 5-3 on penalties
Tuesday, 23rd December 2008
Farsley (CNFN)2Burton Albion (CONF)2269
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Burton Albion won 3-2 on penalties
Tiverton Town (SPL)2Bashley (SPL)1436
1st Round
Saturday, 13th December 2008
AFC Sudbury (N/L)0Oxford United (CONF)2434
Altrincham (CONF)1Southport (CNFN)4609
Barrow (CONF)2Skelmersdale United (ND1N)1743
Boston United (NPL)1AFC Telford United (CNFN)2985
Cambridge City (SPL)1Kettering Town (CONF)4432
Durham City (ND1N)2Harrogate Town (CNFN)0 
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)5Hemel Hempstead Town (SPL)1509
Histon (CONF)2Cambridge United (CONF)31,146
Newport County (CNFS)1Rushden & Diamonds (CONF)1603
Stevenage Borough (CONF)4St. Albans City (CNFS)1737
Team Bath (CNFS)1Lewes (CONF)2206
Torquay United (CONF)2Bath City (CNFS)01,176
Uxbridge (N/L)2AFC Wimbledon (CNFS)1582
Workington (CNFN)4King's Lynn (CNFN)3418
Wrexham (CONF)2Mansfield Town (CONF)11,559
Monday, 15th December 2008
Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)3Bury Town (N/L)1232
Tuesday, 16th December 2008
Alfreton Town (CNFN)0Redditch United (CNFN)1192
Bashley (SPL)2Tiverton Town (SPL)2165
Basingstoke Town (CNFS)3Brackley Town (SPL)1221
Bognor Regis Town (CNFS)0Ebbsfleet United (CONF)2299
Burton Albion (CONF)1Farsley (CNFN)1923
Chesham United (N/L)2Crawley Town (CONF)4399
Farnborough (SPL)3Wingate & Finchley (N/L)1304
Hayes & Yeading United (CNFS)2Grays Athletic (CONF)0158
Hednesford Town (NPL)3Nantwich Town (NPL)2264
Ilkeston (NPL)3Ossett Town (NPL)2205
Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)3Burscough (CNFN)2685
Northwich Victoria (CONF)0York City (CONF)2393
Stourbridge (SPL)1Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)6148
Welling United (CNFS)2Weymouth (CONF)0262
Woking (CONF)1Salisbury City (CONF)2506
Wednesday, 17th December 2008
Swindon Supermarine (SPL)1Eastbourne Borough (CONF)0302
Sign up now to receive our FREE LEEDSUTDMAD Newsletter