Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Trophy competition results from 2004/2005

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Sunday, 22nd May 2005
Grays Athletic (CNFS)1Hucknall Town (CNFN)18,116
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Grays Athletic won 6-5 on penalties, played at Villa Park
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Saturday, 9th April 2005
Burton Albion (CONF)0Grays Athletic (CNFS)21,162
Grays Athletic won 7-0 on aggregate
Hucknall Town (CNFN)3Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)21,871
Hucknall Town won 5-3 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Saturday, 2nd April 2005
Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)1Hucknall Town (CNFN)21,746
Grays Athletic (CNFS)5Burton Albion (CONF)02,156
Quarter Final Replay
Tuesday, 15th March 2005
Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)2Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)31,086
Hucknall Town (CNFN)1Hereford United (CONF)01,521
Quarter Final
Saturday, 12th March 2005
Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)1Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)11,163
Burton Albion (CONF)1Woking (CONF)01,673
Grays Athletic (CNFS)4Exeter City (CONF)11,822
Hereford United (CONF)2Hucknall Town (CNFN)21,766
5th Round Replay
Tuesday, 1st March 2005
Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)2Canvey Island (CONF)1509
Hereford United (CONF)4Eastwood Town (ND1)21,090
5th Round
Saturday, 26th February 2005
Altrincham (CNFN)2Grays Athletic (CNFS)41,046
Burton Albion (CONF)1Morecambe (CONF)01,488
Cambridge City (CNFS)0Hucknall Town (CNFN)1684
Canvey Island (CONF)2Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)2683
Eastwood Town (ND1)1Hereford United (CONF)1985
Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)3Slough Town (IPL)2973
Stamford (SPL)0Exeter City (CONF)11,058
Woking (CONF)1Carlisle United (CONF)02,285
4th Round Replay
Tuesday, 8th February 2005
Crawley Town (CONF)1Cambridge City (CNFS)2936
Walton & Hersham (N/L)3Stamford (SPL)3365
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Stamford won 2-0 on penalties
4th Round
Saturday, 5th February 2005
Alfreton Town (CNFN)0Woking (CONF)3585
Altrincham (CNFN)1Barrow (CNFN)01,119
Aylesbury United (SPL)0Canvey Island (CONF)1675
Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)3Leyton (IPL)0459
Burton Albion (CONF)2Hednesford Town (SPL)01,634
Cambridge City (CNFS)3Crawley Town (CONF)3698
Eastwood Town (ND1)1Hayes (CNFS)0324
Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)2Histon (SPL)1669
Grays Athletic (CNFS)5Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)0570
Hereford United (CONF)3Hyde (NPL)01,575
Lancaster City (CNFN)1Morecambe (CONF)21,596
Northwich Victoria (CONF)0Hucknall Town (CNFN)1814
Stamford (SPL)0Walton & Hersham (N/L)0388
Tamworth (CONF)0Exeter City (CONF)31,219
Sunday, 6th February 2005
Carlisle United (CONF)4Barnet (CONF)11,575
played at Christie Park, Morecambe
Slough Town (IPL)1Thurrock (CNFS)0503
3rd Round Replay
Tuesday, 18th January 2005
Alfreton Town (CNFN)2Kettering Town (CNFN)1253
Cheshunt (IPL)0Leyton (IPL)3104
Eastbourne Borough (CNFS)0Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)1557
Hayes (CNFS)7Yate Town (N/L)2186
Hereford United (CONF)4Accrington Stanley (CONF)0740
Hucknall Town (CNFN)1Southport (CNFN)0336
Walton & Hersham (N/L)1Tonbridge Angels (IPL)1235
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Walton & Hersham won 3-2 on penalties
Wednesday, 19th January 2005
Whitby Town (NPL)0Hyde (NPL)1249
Tuesday, 25th January 2005
Exeter City (CONF)2Billericay Town (IPL)02,766
Lancaster City (CNFN)3Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)0225
3rd Round
Saturday, 15th January 2005
Accrington Stanley (CONF)0Hereford United (CONF)0945
Barnet (CONF)1Farnborough Town (CONF)01,334
Barrow (CNFN)2Scarborough (CONF)11,076
Bath City (SPL)0Canvey Island (CONF)3693
Billericay Town (IPL)2Exeter City (CONF)21,380
Burton Albion (CONF)3York City (CONF)01,286
Crawley Town (CONF)3Worthing (IPL)21,343
Dagenham & Redbridge (CONF)1Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)2931
Eastwood Town (ND1)3Spennymoor United (NPL)2263
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)1Aylesbury United (SPL)2554
Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)0Eastbourne Borough (CNFS)0862
Halifax Town (CONF)0Northwich Victoria (CONF)11,345
Hednesford Town (SPL)1Worcester City (CNFN)0748
Hyde (NPL)3Whitby Town (NPL)3402
Kettering Town (CNFN)0Alfreton Town (CNFN)01,113
Leigh Genesis (CONF)1Altrincham (CNFN)2401
Leyton (IPL)0Cheshunt (IPL)084
Morecambe (CONF)2Sutton Coldfield Town (N/L)1887
Redbridge (CNFS)1Cambridge City (CNFS)5154
Slough Town (IPL)4Hendon (IPL)3405
Southport (CNFN)2Hucknall Town (CNFN)2770
St. Albans City (CNFS)0Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)1373
Stamford (SPL)3Willenhall Town (ND1)1280
Sutton United (CNFS)0Grays Athletic (CNFS)2544
Tamworth (CONF)5Gresley (ND1)0910
Tonbridge Angels (IPL)1Walton & Hersham (N/L)1543
Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)1Lancaster City (CNFN)1235
Woking (CONF)1Stevenage Borough (CONF)02,139
Yate Town (N/L)1Hayes (CNFS)1310
Sunday, 16th January 2005
Carlisle United (CONF)3Redditch United (CNFN)1912
played at Borough Park, Workington
Team Bath (SPL)1Histon (SPL)2131
Thurrock (CNFS)1Aldershot Town (CONF)0613
2nd Round Replay
Monday, 29th November 2004
Hyde (NPL)3Kendal Town (ND1)2235
Tuesday, 30th November 2004
AFC Hornchurch (CNFS)0Cambridge City (CNFS)4290
Altrincham (CNFN)1Gainsborough Trinity (CNFN)0381
Eastwood Town (ND1)4Bridlington Town (NPL)0202
Hayes (CNFS)2Tooting & Mitcham United (N/L)1175
Oxford City (N/L)2Tonbridge Angels (IPL)4143
St. Albans City (CNFS)3Cray Wanderers (N/L)2168
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
2nd Round
Saturday, 27th November 2004
Barrow (CNFN)3Rothwell Town (N/L)1574
Bath City (SPL)4Carshalton Athletic (CNFS)2601
Blyth Spartans (NPL)0Sutton Coldfield Town (N/L)3421
Boreham Wood (N/L)0Leyton (IPL)1121
Bridlington Town (NPL)0Eastwood Town (ND1)0194
Cambridge City (CNFS)1AFC Hornchurch (CNFS)1390
Chelmsford City (IPL)0Slough Town (IPL)1424
Cheshunt (IPL)2Bromley (N/L)1126
Cray Wanderers (N/L)2St. Albans City (CNFS)2156
Droylsden (CNFN)2Spennymoor United (NPL)4202
East Thurrock United (N/L)0Histon (SPL)2150
Eastbourne Borough (CNFS)2Dorchester Town (CNFS)1456
Gainsborough Trinity (CNFN)1Altrincham (CNFN)1455
Grays Athletic (CNFS)4Windsor & Eton (IPL)1398
Gresley (ND1)2Bedworth United (N/L)0258
Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)2Grantham Town (SPL)1210
Hinckley United (CNFN)1Willenhall Town (ND1)2337
Hucknall Town (CNFN)2Radcliffe Borough (NPL)1274
Kendal Town (ND1)1Hyde (NPL)1174
Kettering Town (CNFN)1Burscough (NPL)0723
Kidsgrove Athletic (ND1)1Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)2235
King's Lynn (SPL)1Southport (CNFN)3964
Lancaster City (CNFN)1Bromsgrove Rovers (N/L)0305
Lewes (CNFS)1Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)4495
North Ferriby United (ND1)1Alfreton Town (CNFN)2198
Redbridge (CNFS)1Weymouth (CNFS)0121
Rugby Town (SPL)0Yate Town (N/L)1229
Staines Town (IPL)2Aylesbury United (SPL)3336
Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)0Whitby Town (NPL)1410
Stamford (SPL)3Rocester (ND1)1177
Taunton Town (N/L)0Hendon (IPL)3361
Thurrock (CNFS)6Burgess Hill Town (N/L)1116
Tonbridge Angels (IPL)1Oxford City (N/L)1379
Tooting & Mitcham United (N/L)2Hayes (CNFS)2337
Wakefield (NPL)0Redditch United (CNFN)1199
Walton & Hersham (N/L)3Cirencester Town (SPL)2206
Worcester City (CNFN)2Prescot Cables (NPL)1661
Worthing (IPL)1Mangotsfield United (N/L)0422
Yeading (IPL)0Billericay Town (IPL)4185
Sunday, 28th November 2004
Team Bath (SPL)4Wealdstone (IPL)2203
Welling United (CNFS)0Sutton United (CNFS)1501
1st Round Replay
Monday, 8th November 2004
Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)3Dulwich Hamlet (N/L)0204
Tuesday, 9th November 2004
Bridlington Town (NPL)4Mossley (ND1)1170
Cambridge City (CNFS)3Cinderford Town (N/L)1185
Clevedon Town (N/L)0Rugby Town (SPL)1114
East Thurrock United (N/L)1Waltham Forest (N/L)064
Folkestone Invicta (IPL)3Cray Wanderers (N/L)1243
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Grantham Town (SPL)1Weston-Super-Mare (CNFS)0319
Lancaster City (CNFN)4Matlock Town (NPL)3202
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
Lincoln United (NPL)1Prescot Cables (NPL)3112
North Ferriby United (ND1)2Bradford Park Avenue (CNFN)2174
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, North Ferriby United won 3-1 on penalties
Southport (CNFN)2Gateshead (NPL)1461
Spennymoor United (NPL)4Bamber Bridge (NPL)1124
Sutton United (CNFS)4Hampton & Richmond Borough (IPL)1241
Weymouth (CNFS)2Moor Green (CNFN)1639
Yate Town (N/L)3Banbury United (SPL)1193
Wednesday, 10th November 2004
Whitby Town (NPL)2Marine (NPL)1172
1st Round
Saturday, 6th November 2004
Alfreton Town (CNFN)2Runcorn FC Halton (CNFN)0386
Altrincham (CNFN)6Ossett Albion (ND1)1577
Arlesey Town (N/L)0AFC Hornchurch (CNFS)1204
Aylesbury United (SPL)2Solihull Borough (SPL)1218
Bamber Bridge (NPL)0Spennymoor United (NPL)0143
Banbury United (SPL)1Yate Town (N/L)1365
Banstead Athletic (N/L)2Wealdstone (IPL)3132
Bedford Town (SPL)2Stamford (SPL)3412
Bishop Auckland (NPL)2Kidsgrove Athletic (ND1)3108
Bognor Regis Town (CNFS)0Billericay Town (IPL)1407
Bradford Park Avenue (CNFN)1North Ferriby United (ND1)1215
Bromsgrove Rovers (N/L)2Halesowen Town (SPL)1522
Burgess Hill Town (N/L)1Sittingbourne (N/L)0181
Burscough (NPL)2Guiseley (NPL)1221
Carshalton Athletic (CNFS)4Heybridge Swifts (IPL)1204
Chesham United (SPL)1Bedworth United (N/L)2193
Cheshunt (IPL)2Braintree Town (IPL)1131
Cinderford Town (N/L)1Cambridge City (CNFS)1148
Cirencester Town (SPL)3Thame United (N/L)2161
Colwyn Bay (ND1)0Kendal Town (ND1)1167
Cray Wanderers (N/L)2Folkestone Invicta (IPL)2184
Droylsden (CNFN)1Leek Town (NPL)0262
Dulwich Hamlet (N/L)1Havant & Waterlooville (CNFS)1237
Dunstable Town (SPL)2Histon (SPL)6102
Eastbourne Borough (CNFS)3Harrow Borough (IPL)1424
Eastleigh (IPL)1St. Albans City (CNFS)2303
Eastwood Town (ND1)1Worksop Town (CNFN)0216
Gainsborough Trinity (CNFN)2Workington (NPL)1351
Gateshead (NPL)1Southport (CNFN)1227
Gloucester City (SPL)0King's Lynn (SPL)2383
Grays Athletic (CNFS)5Great Wakering Rovers (N/L)1274
Gresley (ND1)2Frickley Athletic (NPL)1249
Hampton & Richmond Borough (IPL)1Sutton United (CNFS)1330
Hayes (CNFS)1Bashley (N/L)0215
Hemel Hempstead Town (SPL)1Taunton Town (N/L)3183
Hendon (IPL)3AFC Wimbledon (N/L)01,184
Hinckley United (CNFN)3Stafford Rangers (CNFN)1437
Hucknall Town (CNFN)4Bracknell Town (N/L)0273
Hyde (NPL)4Belper Town (ND1)1275
Kingstonian (IPL)2Bishop's Stortford (CNFS)3343
Leyton (IPL)2Barking & East Ham United (N/L)1106
Maidenhead United (CNFS)3Bromley (N/L)4165
Mangotsfield United (N/L)1Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)0234
Marine (NPL)1Whitby Town (NPL)1202
Matlock Town (NPL)2Lancaster City (CNFN)2278
Molesey (N/L)1Welling United (CNFS)2125
Moor Green (CNFN)1Weymouth (CNFS)1297
Mossley (ND1)2Bridlington Town (NPL)2240
Newport County (CNFS)0Kettering Town (CNFN)4528
Northwood (IPL)1Boreham Wood (N/L)4196
Oxford City (N/L)4Brackley Town (N/L)1189
Paulton Rovers (N/L)2Dorchester Town (CNFS)3261
Prescot Cables (NPL)1Lincoln United (NPL)1143
Radcliffe Borough (NPL)4Stocksbridge Park Steels (ND1)1196
Redbridge (CNFS)5Dartford (N/L)1110
Redditch United (CNFN)2Merthyr Tydfil (SPL)1312
Rocester (ND1)2Ossett Town (NPL)193
Rothwell Town (N/L)2Nuneaton Town (CNFN)1358
Rugby Town (SPL)2Clevedon Town (N/L)2254
Salisbury City (IPL)0Thurrock (CNFS)4471
Shepshed Dynamo (ND1)0Willenhall Town (ND1)1122
Staines Town (IPL)2Dover Athletic (IPL)0315
Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)3Harrogate Town (CNFN)2363
Stockport Sports (ND1)0Barrow (CNFN)1151
Stourport Swifts (N/L)0Sutton Coldfield Town (N/L)197
Team Bath (SPL)3Hitchin Town (SPL)0135
Tilbury (N/L)1Lewes (CNFS)471
Tiverton Town (SPL)0Bath City (SPL)2599
Tonbridge Angels (IPL)3Horsham (N/L)1409
Tooting & Mitcham United (N/L)4Harlow Town (N/L)1221
Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)2Ashton United (CNFN)1145
Wakefield (NPL)2Farsley (NPL)1224
Waltham Forest (N/L)1East Thurrock United (N/L)161
Walton & Hersham (N/L)3Margate (CNFS)2194
Weston-Super-Mare (CNFS)0Grantham Town (SPL)0278
Windsor & Eton (IPL)4Basingstoke Town (CNFS)0207
Witton Albion (NPL)2Blyth Spartans (NPL)3250
Wivenhoe Town (N/L)0Chelmsford City (IPL)3422
Worcester City (CNFN)3Chippenham Town (SPL)0627
Worthing (IPL)1Whyteleafe (N/L)0331
Yeading (IPL)6Croydon (N/L)176
Sunday, 7th November 2004
Slough Town (IPL)7Dorking (N/L)0345
Sign up now to receive our FREE LEEDSUTDMAD Newsletter